No Image

Coming Soon!
Creator Name
Dick Giordano
Birth Name
Richard Joseph Giordano
Date of Birth
July 20, 1932
Date of Passing
March 27, 2010
  Appearance
Type
Appearance
Information
Issue Cover Date
  story E-626 Card Sharp 6pg art
inks guess
Western Outlaws 8 April 1955
  story G-446 Marine Raid on Munda 6pg art
inks guess
Marines in Battle 8 October 1955
  story J-62 Breakthrough 5pg art
inks guess
Marines in Action 7 July 1956
  story J-465 The Escape of General Gow-Yok! 5pg art
inks guess
Marines in Battle 13 August 1956
  story K-59 Red Stronghold! 5pg art
inks guess
Marines in Battle 14 October 1956
  story K-397 Where Is Lola Drake? 4pg art
pencils guess
Mystery Tales 46 October 1956
  story K-507 Behind Barbed Wire! 5pg art
inks guess
Marines in Battle 15 December 1956
  story L-56 The Strange Seed! 3pg art
pencils guess
Strange Stories of Suspense 13 February 1957
  story The Outcast! 3pg art
pencils guess
Journey Into Mystery 44 March 1957
  story L-885 The People Who Couldn't Move 4pg art
pencils attributed
Mystery Tales 53 May 1957
  story L-856 The Midnight Rider 4pg art
pencils and inks unsigned
Western Trails 1 May 1957
  story L-885 The People Who Couldn't Move 4pg art
inks unsigned
Mystery Tales 53 May 1957
  story M-29 Fire at Will! 4pg art
pencils and inks unsigned
Marines at War 6 June 1957
  story M-564 Ambush in Trail's End 5pg art
pencils and inks unsigned
Six-Gun Western 4 July 1957
  story M-112 Mister Mason's Strange Problem 4pg art
pencils attributed
Adventure Into Mystery 8 July 1957
  story M-163 The Garrity Gang Strikes! 5pg art
pencils and inks unsigned
Two-Gun Western 11 July 1957
  story M-653 Trail of the Outlaw? 5pg art
pencils and inks unsigned
Western Gunfighters 27 August 1957
  story M-819 One-Man Mission 5pg art
pencils attributed
Battleground 20 September 1957
  story M-912 To the Death 5pg art
pencils attributed
Battle 56 February 1958
story M-347 The Spectre 4pg art
pencils and inks unsigned
Strange Tales 61 February 1958
  story M-289 Alone in the Night! 4pg art
inks guess
Strange Tales 62 April 1958
  story M-249 The Yogi's Secret! 4pg art
pencils and inks unsigned
World of Fantasy 14 October 1958
  story T-687 It Happened to Me! 6pg art
pencils attributed
My Own Romance 75 May 1960
  story T-676 A Thing of Beauty! 7pg art
pencils attributed
My Own Romance 75 May 1960
  story T-785 No Turning Back 5pg art
pencils signed
My Own Romance 76 July 1960
  story T-790 Will I Be a Spinster? 5pg art
pencils signed
My Own Romance 76 July 1960
  story T-714 For You Are My Love! 5pg art
pencils signed
Love Romances 88 July 1960
  story T-705 Yesterday's Kisses! 5pg art
pencils signed
Love Romances 88 July 1960
  story T-695 Another Saturday Night 4pg art
pencils signed
Love Romances 88 July 1960
  story T-747 Your Lips on Mine! 4pg art
pencils attributed
Love Romances 88 July 1960
  story T-709 You Don't Know I Love You 5pg art
pencils attributed
Love Romances 88 July 1960
  story I Musn't Love You, My Darling! 6pg art
pencils signed
Love Romances 89 September 1960
  story The Only Man For Me 7pg art
pencils attributed
Love Romances 89 September 1960
  story T-817 No Dates for the Dance! 5pg art
pencils attributed
Love Romances 89 September 1960
  story T-822 The Last Good-By 5pg art
pencils attributed
Love Romances 89 September 1960
  cover No Tears For A Teen-Ager
pencils attributed
Love Romances 90 November 1960
  story T-932 I Lost the Man I Love 7pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 90 November 1960
  story T-924 Happily Ever After 6pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 90 November 1960
  story T-941 No Time for Romance 5pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 90 November 1960
  story No Tears for a Teen-ager 5pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 90 November 1960
  cover Julia!
pencils attributed
Love Romances 91 January 1961
  story T-998 No Man is Good Enough! 7pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 91 January 1961
  story The Heartbreak of Helen Barton 6pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 91 January 1961
  story Wendy Grows Up! 5pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 91 January 1961
  story T-972 And Then I Met You! 5pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 91 January 1961
  cover A Teen-ager's Tears
pencils attributed
Love Romances 92 March 1961
  story V-93 The Man I'll Marry 13pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 92 March 1961
  story V-85 A Teen-ager's Tears 5pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 92 March 1961
  story V-86 The Beauty of Betty Storm 5pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 92 March 1961
  story V-147 No Man Is My Master! 11pg art
pencils attributed
Love Romances 93 May 1961
  story V-215 Too Shy for Love! 5pg art
pencils attributed
Love Romances 94 July 1961
  story V-247 My Engagement Ring! 7pg art
pencils attributed
Love Romances 95 September 1961
 Please Don't Let Me Be a .... Spinster! Story Image
story Please Don't Let Me Be a .... Spinster! 6pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 104 March 1963
 Our Last Goodbye Story Image
story Our Last Goodbye 5pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 104 March 1963
story Don't Leave Me, Darling! 7pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 106 July 1963
story X-223 My Sister, My Enemy! 7pg art
pencils attributed
Love Romances 106 July 1963
story X-223 My Sister, My Enemy! 7pg art
inks guess
Love Romances 106 July 1963
story X-224 Yesterday .. a Girl! Today .. a Woman! 5pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 106 July 1963