No Image

Coming Soon!
Creator Name
Larry Antonette
Birth Name
Lawrence Joseph Antonette
Date of Birth
August 31, 1909
Date of Passing
February 23, 1997
Notes
Lawrence Joseph Antonette, born Aug. 31, 1909, in Tacoma Washington, died Feb. 23, 1997 Tacoma Washington.
Former Owner/Director of the NorthWest School of Art, Head of Television Art for the Tacoma Public Schools. Graduated Washington State University in 1931. He attended Grand Central School of Art.
Contributors:
Steven Rowe: Creator Information
  Appearance
Type
Appearance
Information
Issue Cover Date
  story 9pg art
pencils signed
Daring Mystery Comics 1 January 1940
  story 11pg art
pencils signed
Daring Mystery Comics 1 January 1940
  story 10pg art
pencils signed
Daring Mystery Comics 4 May 1940
  story 8pg art
pencils signed
Daring Mystery Comics 5 June 1940
  story 8pg art
pencils signed
Daring Mystery Comics 6 September 1940