No Image

Coming Soon!
Creator Name
Marion Sitton
Birth Name
Marion Tilson Sitton
Date of Birth
April 1, 1920
Birthplace
Family farm near Plainview, TX. USA
Date of Passing
December 29, 2012
Links
Doc V's Marion Sitton Bio
  Appearance
Type
Appearance
Information
Issue Cover Date
  story 5613 Love Letters Can Go Astray! 7pg art
pencils attributed
Our Love 1 September 1949
  story 5813 A Love Can Die! 7pg art
pencils unsigned
Actual Romances 1 October 1949
  story 5748 The Mistake of Claire Barnes! 7pg art
pencils attributed
My Own Romance 9 October 1949
  story 6001 The Love I Lost! 7pg art
pencils attributed
Loveland 1 November 1949
  story 6112 Shock! 8pg art
pencils attributed
Love Tales 39 December 1949
  story 6571 My Heart Was a Football for Too Many Men! 8pg art
pencils unsigned
Love Romances 9 December 1949
  story 6369 With Eager Lips! 7pg art
pencils guess
Love Secrets 2 January 1950
  story pg art
pencils guess
Girl Comics 4 June 1950
  story 7116 The Finger of Guilt! 8pg art
pencils guess
Love Romances 12 July 1950
  story 7922 The Perfect Crime? 4pg art
pencils signed
Amazing Detective Cases 5 March 1951
  story 7882 Warren Gunn King of the Courts 5pg art
pencils and inks signed
Sports Action 6 March 1951
  story 7925 Date with Death 5pg art
pencils and inks signed
Spy Cases 4 April 1951
  story 8026 Warrior's Revenge! 4pg art
pencils signed
Arizona Kid 2 May 1951
  story 8095 The Old Man 4pg art
pencils and inks signed
Black Rider 14 May 1951
  story 8085 The Man Who Walked Alone! 6pg art
pencils and inks signed
Crime Exposed (2nd - Dec 50) 4 June 1951
  story 8197 Cash Devlin / The Man Who Faced the Ghost of Murder! 3pg art
pencils and inks signed
The Gunhawk 15 June 1951
  story 8177 The Big Caper! 7pg art
pencils and inks signed
Crime Can't Win 5 June 1951
  story 8294 Return from the Dead 4pg art
pencils attributed
Battle 3 July 1951
  story 8283 Hank Roebuck The Man Who Tamed Brass Town! 4pg art
pencils signed
Kid Colt Outlaw 15 July 1951
  story 8266 Back-Shooter for Boot Hill! 2pg text
pencils and inks attributed
Black Rider 15 July 1951
  story 8283 Hank Roebuck The Man Who Tamed Brass Town! 4pg art
inks attributed
Kid Colt Outlaw 15 July 1951
  story 8354 The Coffin 5pg art
pencils and inks signed
Crime Must Lose! 8 August 1951
  story 8668 The Last Alibi! 5pg art
pencils signed
All True Crime Cases Comics 46 September 1951
  story 8512 Revenge on No-Law Range 2pg text
pencils attributed
Arizona Kid 4 September 1951
  story 8751 Gangster 6pg art
pencils and inks signed
Crime Must Lose! 9 October 1951
  story 8835 The Big Blast 6pg art
pencils and inks signed
Crime Cases Comics 8 November 1951
  story 8917 The Man in the Shadows 5pg art
pencils signed
All True Crime Cases Comics 47 November 1951
  story 8981? Gun For Hire 5pg art
pencils and inks signed
Crime Must Lose! 10 December 1951
  story 9009 The Man Who Came to Murder 5pg art
pencils signed
Amazing Detective Cases 10 January 1952
story 9255 Fingers of Fire 6pg art
pencils and inks attributed
Crime Can't Win 9 February 1952
  story 9248 Escape! 5pg art
pencils and inks signed
Crime Exposed (2nd - Dec 50) 9 February 1952
  story 9530 Mugger at Large 5pg art
pencils and inks signed
Crime Cases Comics 10 March 1952
  story 9522 Grand Jury! 6pg art
pencils and inks signed
Crime Exposed (2nd - Dec 50) 10 March 1952
story 9446 The Frame-Up 6pg art
pencils signed
All True Crime Cases Comics 49 March 1952
  story 9836 20-Year Stretch! 5pg art
pencils and inks signed
Crime Cases Comics 11 May 1952
  story 9533 The Man Who Was Rubbed Out! 6pg art
pencils and inks signed
Justice 27 May 1952
  story 9920 The Ringo Kid 5pg art
pencils and inks signed
Western Outlaws & Sheriffs 73 June 1952
  story 9957 The Man Who Had To Die! 5pg art
pencils and inks signed
Crime Can't Win 11 June 1952
  story A-48 Ten Days To Live! 6pg art
pencils signed
All True Crime Cases Comics 51 July 1952
  story 9972 Foolproof 5pg art
pencils and inks signed
Justice 28 July 1952
  story A-212 A Hundred Dollars 5pg art
pencils and inks signed
Crime Cases Comics 12 July 1952
  story A-136 He Rapped Three Times 6pg art
pencils signed
Crime Can't Win 12 September 1952
  story A-469 Fear! 6pg art
pencils and inks signed
Justice 36 April 1953